TRAINING AND PLACEMENT

The singular motive of the Training and Placement (T&P) department is to recognize potential and to continuously motivate and nurture such potential. The T&P department believes that talent alone cannot suffice in today's challenging environment and hence assembles various methods of training to the students, such as technical workshops, soft skills sessions, personalized lectures, counseling and much more. The mission is to ensure each student that crosses the boundaries of this Institution into the competitive world, is sufficiently well equipped and a creative contributor towards the nation's economic growth.

We shoulder the responsibility to conduct the following training programs
  • Aptitude test preparation
  • Communication skills, Group Discussion & Personal interviews
  • Technical session on advance topics
  • Entrepreneurship Development
Counseling

During the initial phases of first year itself, we emphasize & explain the students the need of good percentage marks minimum 55% + with no ATKT's in each & every semester, which helps as a guiding vision for them to perform towards a bright professional future. We focus on regular motivation towards the need of having good academics. We extend our placement services even after the completion of degree course.

Prof. Akash Shrivastava

BE-Mech, M.E.CAD, IIM-CALCUTTA,
Phd-Pursuing

International Certified Career Coach level-1

Member of International Association of Engineers

100

Total No. Of Students

81

Total Students Placed

10

Pursuing Higher Education

9

Students with there own Startups

Milestone Packages

Prasad Ravindra Nagare

BYJU'S (10 LPA)

Ameya Chandrakant Katgeri

CAPGEMINI (4.25 LPA)

Arbaj Aslam Mulla

CAPGEMINI (4.25 LPA)

Abhishek Kiran Jadhav

Wipro (3.5 LPA)

Yash Madhukar More

Wipro (3.5 LPA)

Tausif Yusuf Atar

Wisteria Real Vision (6.72 LPA)

Omkar Dhananjay Patane

Capgemini (4 LPA)

Shravan R. Tilekar

Capgemini (4 LPA)

Kamlesh Vinayak Sutar

Infosys (3.6 LPA)

Saurabh Ajit Wadekar

Infosys (3.6 LPA)

Tejas Dilip Nemade

Infosys (3.6 LPA)

Dnyaneshwar S. Jadhav

Wipro (3.5 LPA)

Manoj Bapurao Jadhav

Wipro (3.5 LPA)

OUR PLACEMENTS

Sr No Image Student Name Department Company Name Package
1 Priya Raghunathsingh Nathawat Electronics Department Jaro 6.5
2 Sameeksha ganesh Shetty Electronics Department Jaro 6.5
3 ATAR TAUSIF YUSUF Mechanical Department Wisteria Real Vision 6,72,000
4 Sourabh Moholkar Mechanical Department Three M Software Pvt. Ltd. 6
5 Devdatta Girish Patil Computer Department CAPGEMINI 5.75
6 Devyani Shailesh Bodhale Computer Department CAPGEMINI 5.75
7 Manasi Ghanwat Electronics Department Capgemini 5,75000
8 Avani Sahu Computer Department NTT Data 5
9 Ayesha Iqbal Shaikh Computer Department NTT Data 5
10 Devyani Shailesh Bodhale Computer Department NTT Data 5
11 Divya Virshetty Badure Computer Department NTT Data 5
12 Nadeem Babulal Mulani Computer Department NTT Data 5
13 Vaishnavi Rajendra Kulkarni Computer Department NTT Data 5
14 Lalit amrutkar Computer Department NTT Data 5
15 Rahul Karad Civil Department Pinclick 4.8
16 Aniket Sudhir Matkar Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
17 Divya Virshetty Badure Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
18 Divyaratna Vilas Bhusari Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
19 Rutuja Raghunath Lande Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
20 Shristy Sushil Mishra Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
21 Viraj Ashok Patil Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
22 Vikek Ganpat Kokare Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
23 Warepam Richard Singh Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
24 Yash Madhukar Thakare Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
25 Yash Sanjay Patil Mechanical Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
26 Arbaj Aslam Mulla Mechanical Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
27 Ameya Chandrakant Katgeri Mechanical Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
28 Pradip Bargaje Civil Department Pinclick 4,80,000
29 Pravin Biradar Civil Department Pinclick 4,80,000
30 Abhishek Shinde Civil Department Pinclick 4,80,000
31 Pranav Ranaware Civil Department Pinclick 4,80,000
32 Shivani Parge Electronics Department Capgemini 4,25000
33 Sameer Ghagre Electronics Department Capgemini 4,25000
34 Samyukta Nambiar Electronics Department Capgemini 4,25000
35 Diksha Kandhare Electronics Department Capgemini 4,25000
36 Patane Omkar Dhananjay Mechanical Department Capgemini 4,00,000
37 Tilekar Shiravan R. Mechanical Department Capgemini 4,00,000
38 Devdatta Girish Patil Computer Department HEXAWARE 4,00,000
39 Viraj Ashok Patil Computer Department HEXAWARE 4,00,000
40 Shristy Sushil Mishra Computer Department HEXAWARE 4 LPA
41 Krishna Panchal Mechanical Department Three M Software Pvt. Ltd. 4
42 Arbaj Aslam Mulla Mechanical Department Three M Software Pvt. Ltd. 4
43 Devdatta Yogendra Gandole Electronics Department Capgemini 3.8
44 Hritik Zurange Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
45 Rushikesh Pagare Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
46 Uma Patil Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
47 Nidhi Soni Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
48 Omkar Bhagyawant Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
49 Vivek Harpude Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
50 Jay Ajmire Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
51 Shehal Khedkar Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
52 Muskan Parekh Computer Department TCS 3.8
53 Hritik Zurange Computer Department TCS 3.8
54 Omkar Kumbhar Computer Department Qspider 3.8
55 Kaushal Shetty Computer Department Qspider 3.8
56 Dhanashri Jangam Computer Department Qspider 3.8
57 Priyanka Nitin Kulkarni Electronics Department Hexaware 3.6
58 Anil Salunkhe Computer Department TCS 3.6
59 Kajal Ghadage Computer Department Bitwise 3.5
60 Aditya Todkar Computer Department Tech Mahindra 3.5
61 Poorva Nibalkar Computer Department Tech Mahindra 3.5
62 Shrishty Mishra Computer Department Tech Mahindra 3.5
63 Lalit Amrutkar Computer Department Tech Mahindra 3.5
64 Divyaratna Vilas Bhusari Computer Department Tech Mahindra 3.5
65 Sutar Kamlesh Vinayak Mechanical Department Infosys 3,60,000
66 Nemade Tejas Dilip Mechanical Department Infosys 3,60,000
67 Wadekar Saurabh Ajit Mechanical Department Infosys 3,60,000
68 Jadhav Manoj Bapurao Mechanical Department Wipro 3,50,000
69 Jadhav Abhishek Kiran Mechanical Department Wipro 3,50,000
70 More Yash Madhukar Mechanical Department Wipro 3,50,000
71 Jadhav Dnyaneshwar S. Mechanical Department Wipro 3,50,000
72 Mrinalini Fegade Civil Department Pinclick 3,00,000
73 Ankita Khawale Civil Department Pinclick 3,00,000
74 Snjeevani Dhavale Civil Department Pinclick 3,00,000
75 Priyanka Alhat Civil Department Pinclick 3,00,000
76 Mayur Khumkar Computer Department Web Creatify 3
77 Ankita Khawale Civil Department Pinclick 3
78 Mrinalini Fegade Civil Department Pinclick 3
79 Sanjeevani Dhavale Civil Department Pinclick 3
80 Priyanka Alhat Civil Department Pinclick 3
81 Sanket rajendra gandhi Computer Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
82 Nikhil Sanjay Andhale Electronics Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
83 Akshay Kaduba Khandebharad Computer Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
84 Riddhi Thuse Computer Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
85 Anil Salunkhe Computer Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
86 Krishna Panchal Mechanical Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
87 Aniket Rameshwar Mane Mechanical Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
88 Tejas Shelar Mechanical Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
89 Prajwal Ramteke Civil Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
90 Saurabh Rajendra Mali Electronics Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
91 Aniket Matkar Computer Department Sankey Solutions Pvt Ltd 3
92 Pankaj Hanumant Chavan Electronics Department Qspider 2.4
93 Shubham Baburao Patil Electronics Department Qspider 2.4
94 shagufta Parveen Nijam Shaikh Electronics Department Qspider 2.4
95 pratik varma Civil Department Square Yard 2.4
96 Madhuri surlkar Civil Department Square Yard 2.4
97 Abhinav londhe Civil Department Lixil Company 2.3
98 prathamesh avhale Civil Department adarsh bharat grp 2.04
99 Pravin Benni Mechanical Department Craft and Technik Industries 2.03
100 Swapnil Diddi Mechanical Department Craft and Technik Industries 2.03
101 Tejas Shelar Mechanical Department Craft and Technik Industries 2.03
102 Prathamesh Kapadne Mechanical Department Craft and Technik Industries 2.03
103 Shiriraj Deshmukh Mechanical Department Opex Works Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 2,40,000
104 Madhuri surlkar Civil Department Sqaure yard 2,40,000
105 Chauhan Hardik Rajesh Mechanical Department Pinnacle Mobility 2,16,000
106 Umesh P. Yadav Mechanical Department Pinnacle Mobility 2,16,000
107 Tambe Ankiket Sanjay Mechanical Department Mind Solutions 2,16,000
108 Anurag Milind Bhavsar Mechanical Department Mind Solutions 2,16,000
109 NAGARE PRASAD RAVINDRA Mechanical Department Byjus 10,00,000
110 Karan Wadke Civil Department Byjus 10,00,000
111 Kedar Bhanudas Civil Department Kumar construction 1.88
112 Hegadkar Devidas Civil Department Kumar construction 1.88
113 Namrata varam Civil Department G-Source 1.8
114 Prajyot todkar Civil Department Arwade Construction 1.5
115 satish pawar Civil Department Arwade Construction 1.5
116 Saptarshi Ghorale Civil Department Real Strength 1.4
117 Ketkar Sumed Gajanan Mechanical Department Kranti Industries 1,80,000
118 Ninad Harne Mechanical Department Kranti Industries 1,80,000
119 Swami Onkar Dattaraya Mechanical Department Kranti Industries 1,80,000
120 Bapat Vedant Gurunath Mechanical Department Kranti Industries 1,80,000
121 Warghude Pratik Bhaskar Mechanical Department Kranti Industries 1,80,000
122 Joshi Sharvari Anil Mechanical Department Kranti Industries 1,80,000
123 Kadam Anubhav Ravindra Mechanical Department Kranti Industries 1,80,000
124 Kudle Harshal Vinayak Mechanical Department Kranti Industries 1,80,000
125 Anant Dubal Mechanical Department Kranti Industries 1,80,000
126 Shubhum Santosh Parbal Mechanical Department Kranti Industries 1,80,000
127 Kishan Chavan Civil Department CMTRID Lab 0.96
128 Pratik Choughule Civil Department CMTRID Lab 0.96

WELCOME

PADMABHOOSHAN VASANTDADA PATIL

INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Bavdhan, Pune