Placed Students

Sr No Image Student Name Department Company Name Package (in LPA)
1 Rutuja Kolhe Mechanical Department Wirtgen India PVT. LTD 7LPA
2 Poornima Deshmukh Mechanical Department Wirtgen India PVT. LTD 700000
3 Priya Raghunathsingh Nathawat Electronics Department Jaro 6.5
4 Sameeksha ganesh Shetty Electronics Department Jaro 6.5
5 ATAR TAUSIF YUSUF Mechanical Department Wisteria Real Vision 6,72,000
6 Sourabh Moholkar Mechanical Department Three M Software Pvt. Ltd. 6
7 Devdatta Girish Patil Computer Department CAPGEMINI 5.75 LPA
8 Manasi Ghanwat Electronics Department Capgemini 5.75 LPA
9 Devyani Shailesh Bodhale Computer Department CAPGEMINI 5.75 LPA
10 Devyani Shailesh Bodhale Computer Department CAPGEMINI 5.75
11 Devdatta Girish Patil Computer Department CAPGEMINI 5.75
12 Atharva Kirve Computer Department Quick Heal 5.25 LPA
13 Teena Sonwane Computer Department Quick Heal 5.25 LPA
14 Pradnya Dnyaneshwar Satpute Computer Department Quick Heal 5.25 LPA
15 Pranav Phadtare Computer Department Quick Heal 5.25 LPA
16 Pooja Sanjay Jagtap Computer Department Quick Heal 5.25 LPA
17 Sanskruti Mokashi Computer Department Quick Heal 5.25 LPA
18 Akshay Kaduba Khandebharad Computer Department Quick Heal 5.25 LPA
19 Pratik Kapadnis Computer Department Quick Heal 5.25 LPA
20 Pushkaraj Said Electronics Department Vodafone 5 LPA
21 Vaibhav Mane Electronics Department Vodafone 5 LPA
22 Viraj Ashok Patil Computer Department JIO PLATFORN 5 LPA
23 Yogita Jadhav Electronics Department Hoping Minds 5 LPA
24 Avani Sahu Computer Department Vodafone 5 LPA
25 Divya Virshetty Badure Computer Department NTT DATA 5 LPA
26 Lalit Amrutkar Computer Department NTT DATA 5 LPA
27 Nadeem Babulal Mulani Computer Department NTT DATA 5 LPA
28 Vaishnavi Rajendra Kulkarni Computer Department NTT DATA 5 LPA
29 Lalit amrutkar Computer Department NTT Data 5
30 Avani Sahu Computer Department NTT Data 5
31 Ayesha Iqbal Shaikh Computer Department NTT Data 5
32 Devyani Shailesh Bodhale Computer Department NTT Data 5
33 Divya Virshetty Badure Computer Department NTT Data 5
34 Vaishnavi Rajendra Kulkarni Computer Department NTT Data 5
35 Nadeem Babulal Mulani Computer Department NTT Data 5
36 Rahul Karad Civil Department Pinclick 4.8
37 Nikhil Jagtap Computer Department Vodafone 4.75 LPA
38 Shubham Gaikwad Computer Department Vodafone 4.75 LPA
39 Kaveri Marawar Computer Department Vodafone 4.75 LPA
40 Sanket rajendra gandhi Computer Department Vodafone 4.75 LPA
41 Riddhi Thuse Computer Department Vodafone 4.75 LPA
42 Poorva Nimbalkar Computer Department Vodafone 4.75 LPA
43 Priti Sunil Dhake Computer Department QSpiders 4.25 LPA
44 Samyukta Nambiar Electronics Department Capgemini 4.25 LPA
45 Rutuja Raghunath Lande Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25 LPA
46 Divyaratna Vilas Bhusari Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25 LPA
47 Yash Madhukar Thakare Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25 LPA
48 Warepam Richard Singh Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25 LPA
49 Aniket Sudhir Matkar Computer Department Quick Heal 4.25 LPA
50 VIVEK GANPAT KOKARE Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25 LPA
51 Rutuja Raghunath Lande Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
52 Yash Sanjay Patil Mechanical Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
53 Aniket Sudhir Matkar Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
54 Divya Virshetty Badure Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
55 Divyaratna Vilas Bhusari Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
56 Yash Madhukar Thakare Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
57 Shristy Sushil Mishra Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
58 Viraj Ashok Patil Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
59 Vikek Ganpat Kokare Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
60 Warepam Richard Singh Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
61 Arbaj Aslam Mulla Mechanical Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
62 Ameya Chandrakant Katgeri Mechanical Department CAPGEMINI 4.25
63 Sourabh Moholkar Mechanical Department 3M software 4.2 LPA
64 Diksha Dilip Kandhare Electronics Department CAPGEMINI 4.2 LPA
65 Shristy Sushil Mishra Computer Department CAPGEMINI 4.2 LPA
66 Sohe lShadul Shaikh Mechanical Department Q Spiders 4.2 LPA
67 Ameya Tadavalkar Mechanical Department QSpiders 4.2 LPA
68 Gaurav Kawade Computer Department QSpiders 4.2 LPA
69 Abhishek Shinde Civil Department Pinclick 4,80,000
70 Pradip Bargaje Civil Department Pinclick 4,80,000
71 Pravin Biradar Civil Department Pinclick 4,80,000
72 Pranav Ranaware Civil Department Pinclick 4,80,000
73 Sameer Ghagre Electronics Department Capgemini 4,25000
74 Diksha Kandhare Electronics Department Capgemini 4,25000
75 Shivani Parge Electronics Department Capgemini 4,25000
76 Devdatta Girish Patil Computer Department HEXAWARE 4,00,000
77 Patane Omkar Dhananjay Mechanical Department Capgemini 4,00,000
78 Viraj Ashok Patil Computer Department HEXAWARE 4,00,000
79 Tilekar Shiravan R. Mechanical Department Capgemini 4,00,000
80 Gaurav Sapkal Mechanical Department Tefcon Bearing Pvt, Ltd, Pune 4 LPA
81 Shristy Sushil Mishra Computer Department HEXAWARE 4 LPA
82 Arbaj Aslam Mulla Mechanical Department Three M Software Pvt. Ltd. 4
83 Krishna Panchal Mechanical Department Three M Software Pvt. Ltd. 4
84 Pratik Patil Civil Department Pan Gulf Technologies 360000
85 Pratik Barwal Civil Department Pan Gulf Technologies 360000
86 Omkar Yadav Civil Department Pan Gulf Technologies 360000
87 Kunal Patil Civil Department Pan Gulf Technologies 360000
88 Hritik Zurange Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
89 Rushikesh Pagare Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
90 Uma Patil Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
91 Dhanashri Jangam Computer Department Qspider 3.8
92 Kaushal Shetty Computer Department Qspider 3.8
93 Hritik Zurange Computer Department TCS 3.8
94 Muskan Parekh Computer Department TCS 3.8
95 Omkar Kumbhar Computer Department Qspider 3.8
96 Nidhi Soni Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
97 Omkar Bhagyawant Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
98 Shehal Khedkar Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
99 Jay Ajmire Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
100 Vivek Harpude Computer Department Capgemini 3.8
101 Devdatta Yogendra Gandole Electronics Department Capgemini 3.8
102 Anil Salunkhe Computer Department TCS 3.6 LPA
103 Akshay Kumar Mishra Computer Department TCS 3.6 LPA
104 Indrajeet Kedari Electronics Department TCS 3.6 LPA
105 Anil Salunkhe Computer Department TCS 3.6
106 Priyanka Nitin Kulkarni Electronics Department Hexaware 3.6
107 Aditya Todkar Computer Department Tech Mahindra 3.5 LPA
108 Ayesha Iqbal Shaikh Computer Department Maveric System 3.5 LPA
109 Divyaratna Vilas Bhusari Computer Department Tech Mahindra 3.5
110 Aditya Todkar Computer Department Tech Mahindra 3.5
111 Poorva Nibalkar Computer Department Tech Mahindra 3.5
112 Shrishty Mishra Computer Department Tech Mahindra 3.5
113 Lalit Amrutkar Computer Department Tech Mahindra 3.5
114 Kajal Ghadage Computer Department Bitwise 3.5
115 Prajwal Ramteke Civil Department Pinclick India 3.36 LPA
116 Amey Shrikant Burgul Computer Department Maveric Systems 3.25 LPA
117 Hritika Gajbhiye Electronics Department Atos syntel 3.2 LPA
118 Omkar Yadav Civil Department FEEDBACK Infra 3.16 LPA
119 Kaustubh Ukirde Civil Department FEEDBACK Infra 3.16 LPA
120 Sandeep Vishwakarma Civil Department FEEDBACK Infra 3.16 LPA
121 Rushikesh Gavane Civil Department FEEDBACK Infra 3.16 LPA
122 Prachit Patel Civil Department FEEDBACK Infra 3.16 LPA
123 Prasanna Suryawanshi Civil Department FEEDBACK Infra 3.16 LPA
124 Albina Muskan Civil Department FEEDBACK Infra 3.16 LPA
125 Namrata Sathe Civil Department FEEDBACK Infra 3.16 LPA
126 Rushikesh Gavane Civil Department FEEDBACK Infra 3.16
127 Wadekar Saurabh Ajit Mechanical Department Infosys 3,60,000
128 Nemade Tejas Dilip Mechanical Department Infosys 3,60,000
129 Sutar Kamlesh Vinayak Mechanical Department Infosys 3,60,000
130 Jadhav Abhishek Kiran Mechanical Department Wipro 3,50,000
131 Jadhav Manoj Bapurao Mechanical Department Wipro 3,50,000
132 More Yash Madhukar Mechanical Department Wipro 3,50,000
133 Jadhav Dnyaneshwar S. Mechanical Department Wipro 3,50,000
134 Mrinalini Fegade Civil Department Pinclick 3,00,000
135 Snjeevani Dhavale Civil Department Pinclick 3,00,000
136 Priyanka Alhat Civil Department Pinclick 3,00,000
137 Ankita Khawale Civil Department Pinclick 3,00,000
138 Akansha Wagh Computer Department Cyber Success 3 LPA
139 Saurabh Rajendra Mali Electronics Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3 LPA
140 Prajakta Vikram Khandekar Electronics Department Excel R Solution 3 LPA
141 Ganesh Kamble Electronics Department Just Dial 3 LPA
142 Palash Patil Electronics Department Excel R Solution 3 LPA
143 Atharva Khole Mechanical Department Helical Technology 3 LPA
144 Aniket Rameshwar Mane Mechanical Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3 LPA
145 Krishna Panchal Mechanical Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3 LPA
146 Pratik Devram Thitme Mechanical Department Excel R Solution 3 LPA
147 Vaishavi Pawar Computer Department Quest Global 3 LPA
148 Kunal Kisan Mane Computer Department Excel R 3 LPA
149 Vaishavi Deshmukh Computer Department HCL 3 LPA
150 Pooja Bharat Chougule Computer Department Excel R 3 LPA
151 Shrikant Gokul Patil Computer Department Excel R 3 LPA
152 Sanjeevani Dhavale Civil Department Pinclick 3
153 Tejas Shelar Mechanical Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
154 Krishna Panchal Mechanical Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
155 Anil Salunkhe Computer Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
156 Aniket Rameshwar Mane Mechanical Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
157 Aniket Matkar Computer Department Sankey Solutions Pvt Ltd 3
158 Ankita Khawale Civil Department Pinclick 3
159 Prajwal Ramteke Civil Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
160 Mayur Khumkar Computer Department Web Creatify 3
161 Riddhi Thuse Computer Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
162 Priyanka Alhat Civil Department Pinclick 3
163 Akshay Kaduba Khandebharad Computer Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
164 Nikhil Sanjay Andhale Electronics Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
165 Saurabh Rajendra Mali Electronics Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
166 Sanket rajendra gandhi Computer Department PENTAGAON SPACE 3
167 Mrinalini Fegade Civil Department Pinclick 3
168 Sourab Chougule Electronics Department Teclogos Automation Pvt Ltd 2.8 LPA
169 Atharva Patil Electronics Department Teclogos Automation Pvt Ltd 2.8 LPA
170 Viraj Gadekar Electronics Department Teclogos Automation Pvt Ltd 2.8 LPA
171 Aditya Nene Computer Department HCL 2.75 LPA
172 Pranita Shetty Computer Department HCL 2.75 LPA
173 Kirti Kumar Jadhav Civil Department HCL - Smartbrains 2.7 LPA
174 Varsha Shamkant Gondhali Civil Department HCL - Smartbrains 2.7 LPA
175 Suraj Chilumula Civil Department HCL - Smartbrains 2.7 LPA
176 Ketan Dhamdhere Computer Department HCL 2.7 LPA
177 Ketan Shinde Computer Department HCL 2.7 LPA
178 Gaurang Keskar Computer Department HCL 2.7 LPA
179 Divya Ghorpade Civil Department HCL - Smartbrains 2.7 LPA
180 Vivek ravindra Moranis Computer Department HCL 2.7 LPA
181 Devidas Hegadekar Civil Department ERICON PVT LTD 2.6 LPA
182 Raj Deshmukh Mechanical Department Profcyma Career Solutions LLP 2.4 LPA
183 Ketan Dhamdhere Mechanical Department Profcyma Career Solutions LLP 2.4 LPA
184 pratik varma Civil Department Square Yard 2.4
185 Shubham Baburao Patil Electronics Department Qspider 2.4
186 Madhuri surlkar Civil Department Square Yard 2.4
187 shagufta Parveen Nijam Shaikh Electronics Department Qspider 2.4
188 Abhinav londhe Civil Department Lixil Company 2.3
189 Shreeyash prabhune Mechanical Department Vertex Infracore Solutions 2.16 LPA
190 Kundan Mukand Kharde Civil Department I Value Advisory LPP 2.08 LPA
191 Shubham Ghate Civil Department Trisha Developers 2.08 LPA
192 Harshda pramod Jadhav Civil Department I Value Advisory LPP 2.08 LPA
193 Anuj Thakur Civil Department SP ConcarePvt Ltd 2.08 LPA
194 prathamesh avhale Civil Department adarsh bharat grp 2.04
195 Tejas Shelar Mechanical Department Craft and Technik Industries 2.03 LPA
196 Swapnil Diddi Mechanical Department Craft and Technik Industries 2.03 LPA
197 Prathamesh Kapadne Mechanical Department Craft and Technik Industries 2.03 LPA
198 Pravin Benni Mechanical Department Craft and Technik Industries 2.03 LPA
199 Shiriraj Deshmukh Mechanical Department Opex Works Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 2,40,000
200 Chauhan Hardik Rajesh Mechanical Department Pinnacle Mobility 2,16,000
201 Umesh P. Yadav Mechanical Department Pinnacle Mobility 2,16,000
202 Tambe Ankiket Sanjay Mechanical Department Mind Solutions 2,16,000
203 Anurag Milind Bhavsar Mechanical Department Mind Solutions 2,16,000
204 Karan Wadke Civil Department Byjus 10,00,000
205 NAGARE PRASAD RAVINDRA Mechanical Department Byjus 10,00,000
206 Ganesh Bombe Civil Department Pavetech Consulting Engineering 1.80 LPA
207 Vijay Munde Civil Department Pavetech Consulting Engineering 1.80 LPA
208 Vikram Dongare Civil Department Pavetech Consulting Engineering 1.80 LPA
209 Shivvani Chavan Civil Department CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD 1.80 LPA
210 Sahil Rahate Civil Department Pavetech Consulting Engineering 1.80
211 Zeeshan Sayyad Civil Department Pavetech Consulting Engineering 1.8 LPA